Licensed to Durham Striders Timing and Meet Mgt.  - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/9/2016 03:31 PM
                    2016 Joe Hilton Invitational - 1/9/2016                    
                   University of North Carolina-Chapel Hill                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Danielle           TRS                     7.53       7.57q  2 
  2 Edwards, Mayah               Johnson C. S            7.58       7.75q  3 
  3 Richards, Trudy-Ann          Johnson C. S            7.65       7.77q  4 
  4 Sherman, Kaitlin             North Caroli            7.70       7.81q  4 
  5 Staten, Markiara             N.C. Central            7.70       7.86q  3 
  6 Allen, Sabina                Campbell                7.90       7.87q  4 
  7 Reid, Deonica                Campbell                8.15       7.89q  3 
  8 White, Bethany               N.C. Central            7.52       7.93   1 
  9 Juhasz, Lilla                Campbell                7.80       7.94   1 
 10 Bryant, Miaysha              N.C. Central            7.82       7.99   2 
 11 west, paige                  Unattached              7.80       8.00   1 
 12 Quince, Shamaz               Johnson C. S            7.89       8.01   3 
 13 Washington, Chalonda         TEC                     8.05       8.10   1 
 14 Pryor, Santese               N.C. Central            7.72       8.14   2 
 15 Dawkins, Artisha             Webber                  7.90       8.17   3 
 16 spivery, carlisa             Unattached              8.02       8.26   2 
 17 Austin, Leah                 North Greenv            8.26       8.27   4 
 18 Shaw, Ambria                 North Greenv                       8.40   1 
 19 Delts, Georgia               North Greenv                       8.41   2 
 20 Jenkins, Jaszlyn             Campbell                8.20       8.67   4 
 21 Haines, Lilli                North Greenv                       8.80   3 
 22 Adeeb, Nia                   Richard Blan            8.50       9.25   2 
 -- Brathwaite, Kenrisha         Johnson C. S            7.89        DNF   4 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Danielle           TRS                     7.57       7.42  
  2 Edwards, Mayah               Johnson C. S            7.75       7.67  
  3 Richards, Trudy-Ann          Johnson C. S            7.77       7.73  
  4 Staten, Markiara             N.C. Central            7.86       7.74  
  5 Sherman, Kaitlin             North Caroli            7.81       7.78  
  6 Allen, Sabina                Campbell                7.87       7.80  
  7 Reid, Deonica                Campbell                7.89       7.85  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Williams, Danielle           TRS                    24.60      24.60   1 
  2 Sherman, Kaitlin             North Caroli           24.50      25.00   1 
  3 Dunston, Cierra              North Caroli           25.50      25.46   3 
  4 Dixon, Natisha               North Caroli           25.29      25.51   2 
  5 TUCKER, ERIN                 TRS                    25.50      25.52   3 
  6 Bryant, Miaysha              N.C. Central           25.50      25.87   3 
  7 Edwards, Mayah               Johnson C. S           25.30      25.95   2 
  8 Wolfe, Tatiana               Campbell               26.00      26.16   4 
  9 Culbreath, Jocelyn           Campbell               25.70      26.32   3 
 10 White, Bethany               N.C. Central           24.80      26.44   1 
 11 Campbell, Crystal            Johnson C. S           25.40      26.47   2 
 12 Fields, Sydni                Unattached             26.00      26.64   4 
 13 Washington, Chalonda         TEC                    26.22      26.81   4 
 14 Reid, Deonica                Campbell               26.55      26.82   5 
 15 Brown, Desire                TEC                    26.24      27.11   4 
 16 Staten, Markiara             N.C. Central           25.30      27.21   2 
 17 Dawkins, Artisha             Webber                 25.70      27.25   3 
 18 Austin, Leah                 North Greenv           26.65      27.30   5 
 19 spivery, carlisa             Unattached             25.05      27.41   1 
 20 Delts, Georgia               North Greenv           26.71      27.65   5 
 21 Greene, Nicole               North Caroli           26.00      27.73   4 
 22 Shaw, Ambria                 North Greenv           27.32      28.37   6 
 23 Satterwhite, Starbesha       N.C. Central           26.00      28.72   4 
 24 Haines, Lilli                North Greenv                      29.91   6 
 25 Adeeb, Nia                   Richard Blan           31.00      31.39   6 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Williams, Shermaine          TRS                    57.50      56.62   1 
        26.389 (26.389)    56.619 (30.231)
  2 Dunston, Cierra              North Caroli           57.38      56.80   1 
        27.243 (27.243)    56.795 (29.552)
  3 Julius-Williams, Domeniq     Johnson C. S           58.10      58.31   2 
        27.476 (27.476)    58.305 (30.829)
  4 Smoot, Jaleesa               N.C. Central           57.10      58.32   1 
        26.782 (26.782)    58.320 (31.538)
  5 Ferguson, Fellan             Johnson C. S           58.80      58.41   3 
        28.537 (28.537)    58.405 (29.868)
  6 Seabrook, Kiana              N.C. Central           56.50      58.56   1 
        27.658 (27.658)    58.551 (30.893)
  7 Landy, Christa               N.C. Central           57.00      59.45   1 
        28.486 (28.486)    59.444 (30.958)
  8 Christian, Jewel             North Caroli           59.01      59.70   3 
        27.881 (27.881)    59.693 (31.813)
  9 Culbreath, Jocelyn           Campbell               57.50      59.71   2 
        27.695 (27.695)    59.704 (32.009)
 10 Campbell, Crystal            Johnson C. S           57.64      59.79   2 
        27.954 (27.954)    59.788 (31.834)
 11 Brown, Racheal               Campbell               58.50    1:00.63   2 
        27.843 (27.843)  1:00.625 (32.783)
 12 Thomas, Lovasia              N.C. Central           58.10    1:01.52   2 
        28.539 (28.539)  1:01.515 (32.977)
 13 Brown, Desire                TEC                    59.98    1:01.67   3 
        28.494 (28.494)  1:01.670 (33.177)
 14 Austin, Leah                 North Greenv         1:02.00    1:02.71   4 
        30.730 (30.730)  1:02.706 (31.977)
 15 Delts, Georgia               North Greenv         1:01.50    1:02.87   3 
        30.158 (30.158)  1:02.869 (32.712)
 16 Quince, Shamaz               Johnson C. S         1:02.09    1:03.43   4 
        29.885 (29.885)  1:03.425 (33.540)
 17 Joseph, Marly                Webber               1:03.00    1:05.63   4 
        31.009 (31.009)  1:05.629 (34.620)
 18 Campbell, October            Johnson C. S         1:04.00    1:06.73   4 
        31.295 (31.295)  1:06.730 (35.435)
 19 Ream, Koree                  Webber               1:03.00    1:07.02   4 
        31.646 (31.646)  1:07.020 (35.374)
 20 Wright, Shelby               North Greenv                    1:07.17   4 
        31.306 (31.306)  1:07.163 (35.858)
 
Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jackson, Roshae              Campbell             2:20.00    2:21.53   1 
       1:09.367 (1:09.367)        2:21.530 (1:12.164)
  2 Clarke, Kendra               Johnson C. S         2:12.00    2:22.56   1 
       1:08.681 (1:08.681)        2:22.559 (1:13.878)
  3 Jenkins, Tovea               Johnson C. S         2:16.80    2:22.70   1 
       1:08.471 (1:08.471)        2:22.698 (1:14.227)
  4 Menifee, Natasha             Webber               2:29.00    2:33.88   1 
       1:13.903 (1:13.903)        2:33.879 (1:19.976)
  5 Meyrick, Brianna             Campbell             2:34.42    2:37.42   2 
       1:17.553 (1:17.553)        2:37.412 (1:19.860)
  6 Whitfield, Kathi             Webber               2:27.60    2:39.17   1 
       1:15.764 (1:15.764)        2:39.167 (1:23.403)
  7 Miller, London               North Greenv         2:30.00    2:42.61   2 
       1:18.525 (1:18.525)        2:42.609 (1:24.085)
  8 Hagans, Alfreda              Campbell             2:31.02    2:43.49   2 
       1:18.719 (1:18.719)        2:43.487 (1:24.768)
  9 Bex, Auburn                  Richard Blan                    2:53.12   2 
       1:18.689 (1:18.689)        2:53.113 (1:34.425)
 10 Campbell, October            Johnson C. S         2:24.80    2:56.43   1 
       1:17.199 (1:17.199)        2:56.426 (1:39.228)
 -- Christian, Jewel             North Caroli                        DNF   2 
       1:15.182 (1:15.182)
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Roach, Kaleigh               North Greenv         5:35.00    5:49.48  
       1:29.833 (1:29.833)        2:56.370 (1:26.538)        4:22.794 (1:26.424)
       5:49.477 (1:26.683)
  2 Yoder, Kaelyn                Campbell             5:30.78    5:51.82  
       1:29.573 (1:29.573)        2:56.759 (1:27.187)        4:25.003 (1:28.244)
       5:51.820 (1:26.818)
  3 Ferguson, Fellan             Johnson C. S         5:33.15    5:52.94  
       1:30.353 (1:30.353)        2:58.129 (1:27.777)        4:27.684 (1:29.555)
       5:52.935 (1:25.252)
  4 Ward, Amanda                 North Greenv         5:55.00    6:06.17  
       1:30.399 (1:30.399)        2:59.220 (1:28.822)        4:32.574 (1:33.355)
       6:06.161 (1:33.587)
  5 Lanzon, Megan                Campbell             5:40.00    6:08.06  
       1:30.110 (1:30.110)        2:59.289 (1:29.179)        4:34.384 (1:35.096)
       6:08.058 (1:33.675)
  6 Fredrick, Rachel             Webber               6:34.40    6:48.96  
       1:33.110 (1:33.110)        3:13.643 (1:40.534)        5:01.315 (1:47.672)
       6:48.960 (1:47.646)
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bowen, Ali                   Campbell            11:30.00   11:19.88  
       1:27.666 (1:27.666)        2:56.848 (1:29.183)        4:26.049 (1:29.202)
       5:56.800 (1:30.751)        7:28.701 (1:31.901)        9:02.280 (1:33.580)
      10:36.605 (1:34.325)         11:19.871 (43.267)
  2 Ward, Amanda                 North Greenv        12:00.00   12:18.42  
       1:33.145 (1:33.145)        3:11.368 (1:38.223)        4:50.874 (1:39.507)
       6:31.126 (1:40.253)        8:10.764 (1:39.638)        9:51.508 (1:40.745)
      11:31.676 (1:40.168)         12:18.418 (46.743)
  3 Caba, Joyce                  Webber                         14:20.69  
       1:31.425 (1:31.425)        3:13.419 (1:41.994)        5:12.280 (1:58.862)
       7:13.057 (2:00.777)        9:15.783 (2:02.726)       11:20.962 (2:05.180)
      13:26.454 (2:05.492)         14:20.687 (54.233)
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dixon, Natisha               North Caroli            8.51       8.62q  2 
  2 TUCKER, ERIN                 TRS                     8.50       8.70q  1 
  3 Wolfe, Tatiana               Campbell                8.80       8.78q  1 
  4 Juhasz, Lilla                Campbell                8.60       8.93q  2 
  5 dunston, hannah              Unattached              9.40       9.14q  2 
  6 Mckay, Shenelle              Campbell                9.65      10.14q  2 
  7 Fields, Sydni                Unattached             10.00      10.71q  1 
 -- Hall, Kristin                North Caroli            9.12        DNF   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 TUCKER, ERIN                 TRS                     8.70       8.45  
  2 Dixon, Natisha               North Caroli            8.62       8.49  
  3 Juhasz, Lilla                Campbell                8.93       8.58  
  4 Wolfe, Tatiana               Campbell                8.78       8.86  
  5 dunston, hannah              Unattached              9.14       9.46  
  6 Fields, Sydni                Unattached             10.71      10.24  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Johnson C. Smith  'A'                             3:48.78    3:53.93   1 
     1) Julius-Williams, Domenique      2) Clarke, Kendra                 
     3) Campbell, Crystal               4) Jenkins, Tovea                 
        57.114 (57.114)  1:55.801 (58.688)  2:55.414 (59.614)  3:53.927 (58.514)
  2 N.C. Central  'A'                                 3:49.00    4:00.26   1 
     1) Landy, Christa                  2) Smoot, Jaleesa                 
     3) Seabrook, Kiana                 4) Thomas, Lovasia                
           59.973 (59.973)          1:59.600 (59.627)        3:01.316 (1:01.716)
         4:00.254 (58.939)
  3 Campbell  'A'                                     3:50.00    4:00.34   1 
     1) Culbreath, Jocelyn              2) Olds, Asia                     
     3) Wolfe, Tatiana                  4) Brown, Racheal                 
       1:01.589 (1:01.589)        2:02.554 (1:00.965)          3:01.901 (59.347)
         4:00.337 (58.436)
  4 North Greenville  'A'                             4:12.00    4:16.19   2 
     1) Austin, Leah                    2) Delts, Georgia                 
     3) Shaw, Ambria                    4) Wilder, Shekinah               
       1:06.015 (1:06.015)        2:08.932 (1:02.917)        3:14.280 (1:05.349)
       4:16.182 (1:01.902)
  5 Campbell  'B'                                     4:10.00    4:24.05   2 
     1) Allen, Sabina                   2) Juhasz, Lilla                  
     3) Mckay, Shenelle                 4) Reid, Deonica                  
       1:10.629 (1:10.629)        2:13.667 (1:03.038)        3:17.236 (1:03.569)
       4:24.041 (1:06.805)
  6 Campbell  'C'                                     4:15.00    4:25.75   2 
     1) Meyrick, Brianna                2) Hagans, Alfreda                
     3) Yoder, Kaelyn                   4) Jackson, Roshae                
       1:02.405 (1:02.405)        2:09.858 (1:07.453)        3:15.834 (1:05.977)
       4:25.750 (1:09.916)
  7 Webber  'A'                                       4:03.00    4:29.01   1 
     1) Whitfield, Kathi                2) Joseph, Marly                  
     3) Ream, Koree                     4) Menifee, Natasha               
       1:09.044 (1:09.044)        2:12.571 (1:03.528)        3:20.717 (1:08.146)
       4:29.010 (1:08.293)
  8 North Greenville  'B'                             4:30.00    4:35.57   2 
     1) Haines, Lilli                   2) Wright, Shelby                 
     3) Miller, London                  4) Roach, Kaleigh                 
       1:09.172 (1:09.172)        2:19.873 (1:10.701)        3:28.188 (1:08.315)
       4:35.566 (1:07.379)
 
Women Distance Medley
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Webber  'A'                                      13:06.15   13:34.23  
     1) Joseph, Marly                   2) Ream, Koree                    
     3) Whitfield, Kathi                4) Menifee, Natasha               
       4:02.358 (4:02.358)        5:06.125 (1:03.768)        7:47.220 (2:41.095)
      13:34.221 (5:47.002)
  2 North Greenville  'A'                            13:26.40   13:41.82  
     1) Davies, Victoria                2) Miller, London                 
     3) Roach, Kaleigh                  4) Ward, Amanda                   
       4:01.928 (4:01.928)        5:11.887 (1:09.960)        7:44.321 (2:32.434)
      13:41.818 (5:57.497)
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
 Minimum Ht: 5' 2"
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Greene, Nicole               North Caroli           1.80m      1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.55 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.76 1.80 1.83 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Holloway, Sherhae            N.C. Central           1.73m      1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.55 1.62 1.65 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Fredrick, Rachel             Webber                 1.65m      1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.62 
        O  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
 Minimum Ht: 10' 6"
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Clark, Megan                 Unattached             4.50m      4.30m   14-01.25 
     2.90 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.40 
        P    O  XXO    O  XXX 
 -- Goodson, Megan               North Greenv           3.20m         NH            
     2.90 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
 Minimum Mark: 17'
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Allen, Sabina                Campbell               5.55m      5.62m   18-05.25 
      5.24m  5.44m  5.42m  5.34m  FOUL  5.62m
  2 Mckay, Shenelle              Campbell               5.24m      5.46m   17-11.00 
      5.42m  FOUL  ND  5.37m  5.33m  5.46m
  3 Ellis, Zoe                   N.C. Central           5.45m      5.37m   17-07.50 
      5.28m  FOUL  FOUL  5.25m  5.37m  5.33m
  4 Wilder, Shekinah             North Greenv                      5.24m   17-02.25 
      4.89m  5.24m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  5 spivery, carlisa             Unattached             5.63m      5.21m   17-01.25 
      5.00m  ND  ND  FOUL  5.21m  FOUL
  6 dunston, hannah              Unattached             5.54m      5.17m   16-11.50 
      4.85m  ND  ND  5.09m  FOUL  5.17m
  7 Dunlap, Natalyia             N.C. Central           5.30m      4.97m   16-03.75 
      4.97m  ND  ND  4.65m  4.96m  4.93m
  8 Jenkins, Jaszlyn             Campbell               5.23m      4.91m   16-01.50 
      4.87m  ND  ND  4.81m  4.91m  4.73m
  9 McNierney, Cassidy           Unattached             5.15m      4.81m   15-09.50 
      4.81m  ND  ND  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Pierce, Bre'Shea             Webber                 5.39m      4.74m   15-06.75 
      4.74m  ND  ND           
 11 Dawkins, Artisha             Webber                 5.53m      4.60m   15-01.25 
      4.60m  ND  ND            
 12 west, paige                  Unattached             5.40m      4.51m   14-09.75 
      4.51m  FOUL  FOUL            
 13 Grandison, Ramoya            Johnson C. S           5.10m      4.37m   14-04.00 
      4.37m  FOUL  ND            
 14 Bailey, Yasmeen              N.C. Central           5.00m      4.18m   13-08.75 
      4.18m  ND  FOUL           
 
Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
 Minimum Mark: 36'
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Ellis, Zoe                   N.C. Central          12.02m     11.53m   37-10.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.32m  PASS  11.29m  11.53m
  2 Holloway, Sherhae            N.C. Central          11.30m     11.28m   37-00.25 
      11.13m  11.00m  11.28m  10.87m  11.11m  10.87m
  3 Dunlap, Natalyia             N.C. Central          11.50m     10.92m   35-10.00 
      10.92m  10.63m  10.72m  10.49m  10.35m  10.12m
  4 Wilder, Shekinah             North Greenv                     10.84m   35-06.75 
      10.71m  PASS  10.84m  FOUL  FOUL  10.67m
  5 McNierney, Cassidy           Unattached            10.71m     10.13m   33-03.00 
      9.76m  9.65m  10.13m  9.87m  10.13m  9.84m
  6 Bailey, Yasmeen              N.C. Central          11.00m      9.79m   32-01.50 
      9.79m  9.55m  FOUL  9.57m  9.60m  9.43m
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
 Minimum Mark: 33'
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Cooke, Alexandria            North Caroli                     11.64m   38-02.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.23m  11.64m  11.24m  11.61m
  2 Scott, Shanquane             Webber                12.02m     11.39m   37-04.50 
      11.26m  11.39m  FOUL  10.95m  11.10m  FOUL
  3 Kiszenia, Nicole             North Caroli                     10.87m   35-08.00 
      10.38m  10.82m  FOUL  10.87m  10.56m  10.63m
  4 Thompson, Jasmin             Webber                10.23m     10.66m   34-11.75 
      9.60m  9.39m  10.22m  10.08m  9.86m  10.66m
  5 Oyugi, Tracy                 North Greenv          10.42m     10.37m   34-00.25 
      10.02m  9.30m  10.00m  9.84m  10.16m  10.37m
  6 Morphis, Sasha               N.C. Central          11.32m     10.06m   33-00.25 
      9.54m  9.90m  FOUL  9.62m  9.55m  10.06m
  7 Cabrera, Jaylyn              Webber                 9.75m      9.42m   30-11.00 
      8.51m  8.14m  9.06m  9.42m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Powell, Reilyn               Johnson C. S          11.08m      8.64m   28-04.25 
      FOUL  8.44m  8.42m  8.64m  7.89m  8.47m
  9 Bryant, Emily                North Greenv           8.23m      8.63m   28-03.75 
      8.44m  7.94m  8.03m  8.30m  8.63m  FOUL
 10 Melton, Alexus               Johnson C. S                      7.81m   25-07.50 
      7.81m  7.76m  7.50m           
 
Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
 Minimum Mark: 45'
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Cooke, Alexandria            North Caroli                     16.06m   52-08.25 
      FOUL  15.78m  15.98m  FOUL  FOUL  16.06m
  2 Kiszenia, Nicole             North Caroli                     13.37m   43-10.50 
      12.96m  12.10m  11.65m  FOUL  13.37m  12.50m
  3 Miller, Samatha              North Caroli                     13.25m   43-05.75 
      FOUL  12.74m  13.20m  FOUL  12.92m  13.25m
  4 Scott, Shanquane             Webber                11.68m     12.87m   42-02.75 
      12.06m  12.21m  12.87m  12.27m  11.57m  12.09m
  5 Bryant, Emily                North Greenv           9.99m     11.44m   37-06.50 
      10.41m  9.55m  10.66m  10.68m  11.38m  11.44m
  6 Oyugi, Tracy                 North Greenv          11.29m     10.84m   35-06.75 
      10.14m  FOUL  9.98m  10.84m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Cabrera, Jaylyn              Webber                11.73m     10.40m   34-01.50 
      9.44m  10.18m  10.15m  FOUL  10.27m  10.40m
  8 Thompson, Jasmin             Webber                 8.60m      9.54m   31-03.75 
      9.54m  9.19m  FOUL  9.39m  FOUL  8.04m
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McClam, Joshua               N.C. Central            6.98       6.90q  2 
  2 Williams, Deontae            N.C. Central            6.71       6.94q  1  6.934
  2 Mclin, Khai                  Campbell                6.80       6.94q  3  6.934
  4 Pratt, Jaye                  Unattached              6.80       7.01q  2 
  5 Ellis, David                 Johnson C. S            7.10       7.08q  2  7.079
  5 Dunbar, Victor               N.C. Central            7.18       7.08q  5  7.079
  7 Roberts, Issac               N.C. Central            6.91       7.10q  5 
  8 Jenkins, Lorne               Campbell                7.02       7.17   1 
  9 Curry, Randy                 Unattached              6.90       7.26   4 
 10 Surbryan, Jordan             Webber                  7.10       7.27   3 
 11 Williams, Tyler              North Greenv                       7.30   2 
 12 Tyson, Noah                  Campbell                7.26       7.40   1 
 13 Faure, Tristan               Unattached              7.21       7.43   1  7.428
 14 Trotman, Justin              N.C. Central            7.20       7.43   3  7.429
 15 Williams, Nick               Richard Blan            7.26       7.51   2 
 16 Kennedy, Nathan              Unattached              7.20       7.54   2 
 17 Ross, Isaac                  Johnson C. S            7.40       7.56   5 
 18 Tyson, Nate                  Campbell                7.50       7.59   5 
 19 Eatmon, Christopher          Johnson C. S            7.40       7.68   4 
 20 Swanson, Taylor              Campbell                7.35       7.70   3 
 21 Watkins, Terry               Unattached              7.74       7.73   4 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Mclin, Khai                  Campbell                6.94       6.88  
  2 McClam, Joshua               N.C. Central            6.90       6.93  
  3 Ellis, David                 Johnson C. S            7.08       7.06  
  4 Williams, Deontae            N.C. Central            6.94       7.07  
  5 Pratt, Jaye                  Unattached              7.01       7.12  
  6 Dunbar, Victor               N.C. Central            7.08       7.18  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Curry, Randy                 Unattached             21.41      22.48   1 
  2 Mclin, Khai                  Campbell               22.00      22.59   1 
  3 Scott, C.J.                  Campbell               22.25      22.75   1 
  4 Ellis, David                 Johnson C. S           22.69      23.20   2 
  5 Atavwigho, Chigozie          Campbell               22.80      23.21   3  23.207
  5 Stephenson, Gawayne          Johnson C. S           22.08      23.21   1  23.207
  7 Johnson, James               N.C. Central           22.90      23.29   3 
  8 Broome, Dominque             Webber                 22.70      23.37   3 
  9 Allen, Jahmon                N.C. Central           23.40      23.71   4 
 10 Boykin-Roach, Brett          N.C. Central           22.63      23.81   2 
 11 Kennedy, Nathan              Unattached             23.05      23.88   3 
 12 Trotman, Justin              N.C. Central           22.60      24.01   2 
 13 Williams, Tyler              North Greenv                      24.55   4 
 14 Mize, Marcus                 Campbell               24.00      26.09   4 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Curry, Randy                 Unattached             47.15      50.11   1 
        23.685 (23.685)    50.107 (26.422)
  2 Vincent, Kevin               N.C. Central           49.90      50.44   1 
        24.267 (24.267)    50.439 (26.172)
  3 Cunningham, Joshua           Johnson C. S           48.70      50.75   1 
        23.925 (23.925)    50.744 (26.819)
  4 Lovick, Ronnie               N.C. Central           50.10      51.38   2 
        23.815 (23.815)    51.371 (27.557)
  5 Wilson, Lilrobert            Webber                 50.93      51.59   2 
        24.798 (24.798)    51.589 (26.791)
  6 Dunbar, Victor               N.C. Central           50.40      51.83   2 
        23.882 (23.882)    51.830 (27.949)
  7 Atavwigho, Chigozie          Campbell               51.00      52.50   3 
        25.147 (25.147)    52.493 (27.346)
  8 Stephenson, Gawayne          Johnson C. S           52.64      52.53   3 
        25.372 (25.372)    52.530 (27.159)
  9 Scott, C.J.                  Campbell               49.00      53.81   1 
        23.463 (23.463)    53.809 (30.347)
 10 Henry, Antonio               Johnson C. S           53.30      55.03   4 
        25.217 (25.217)    55.029 (29.812)
 11 Johnson III, Kenneth         North Greenv           53.01      57.48   4 
        27.373 (27.373)    57.471 (30.098)
 12 Mize, Marcus                 Campbell               53.00      58.82   3 
        27.239 (27.239)    58.818 (31.579)
 -- Hyman, Waynee                Johnson C. S           48.20        DNF   1 
        23.382 (23.382)
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Davis, Lamar                 Unattached           1:51.00    1:57.77  
           57.549 (57.549)        1:57.764 (1:00.216)
  2 Limoh, Stanley               North Greenv         2:00.00    1:59.37  
           57.841 (57.841)        1:59.362 (1:01.521)
  3 Higgins, Jedrek              N.C. Central         1:57.00    2:02.82  
           58.944 (58.944)        2:02.815 (1:03.872)
  4 Campbell, Patrick            Johnson C. S         2:05.90    2:05.72  
       1:00.591 (1:00.591)        2:05.713 (1:05.123)
  5 Coward, Greg                 N.C. Central         2:00.00    2:06.27  
           59.457 (59.457)        2:06.265 (1:06.808)
  6 Governor, Jonathan           Webber               2:00.01    2:08.11  
           58.966 (58.966)        2:08.108 (1:09.143)
  7 McGowan, Andrae              Richard Blan         1:58.62    2:08.27  
           58.635 (58.635)        2:08.262 (1:09.628)
  8 McLamb, Michael              Campbell             2:00.00    2:11.91  
       1:00.806 (1:00.806)        2:11.904 (1:11.099)
  9 Stewart, Trey                North Greenv         2:00.00    2:12.90  
       1:01.848 (1:01.848)        2:12.900 (1:11.052)
 10 Woodward, Marvin             Johnson C. S         2:09.10    2:14.99  
       1:01.800 (1:01.800)        2:14.989 (1:13.190)
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Limoh, Stanley               North Greenv         4:14.00    4:24.19  
       1:05.795 (1:05.795)        2:11.072 (1:05.278)        3:18.251 (1:07.179)
       4:24.187 (1:05.937)
  2 Cline, Braxton               Unattached           4:30.00    4:33.72  
       1:08.708 (1:08.708)        2:17.324 (1:08.616)        3:27.290 (1:09.966)
       4:33.715 (1:06.425)
  3 Wade, Daniel                 North Greenv         4:55.00    4:57.97  
       1:13.874 (1:13.874)        2:28.940 (1:15.067)        3:45.323 (1:16.383)
       4:57.961 (1:12.638)
  4 Corbett, Marcus              Webber               4:51.33    5:17.94  
       1:14.114 (1:14.114)        2:29.756 (1:15.643)        3:52.932 (1:23.176)
       5:17.933 (1:25.002)
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sessions, Ben                North Greenv         9:11.03    9:15.85  
       1:12.826 (1:12.826)        2:25.458 (1:12.632)        3:37.720 (1:12.262)
       4:52.127 (1:14.408)        6:07.985 (1:15.858)        7:24.630 (1:16.646)
       8:40.130 (1:15.501)          9:15.842 (35.713)
  2 Mulherin, Sean               Unattached           8:30.00    9:43.43  
       1:13.150 (1:13.150)        2:25.770 (1:12.621)        3:38.036 (1:12.266)
       4:52.640 (1:14.604)        6:13.429 (1:20.790)        7:38.855 (1:25.426)
       9:04.414 (1:25.559)          9:43.427 (39.014)
  3 Wade, Daniel                 North Greenv         9:25.40    9:57.42  
       1:15.371 (1:15.371)        2:34.077 (1:18.706)        3:52.938 (1:18.861)
       5:13.106 (1:20.169)        6:34.109 (1:21.004)        7:56.518 (1:22.409)
       9:18.556 (1:22.039)          9:57.419 (38.864)
  4 Governor, Jonathan           Webber                         10:01.94  
       1:13.686 (1:13.686)        2:32.125 (1:18.439)        3:53.275 (1:21.151)
       5:15.085 (1:21.810)        6:39.108 (1:24.023)        8:04.345 (1:25.238)
       9:27.853 (1:23.508)         10:01.933 (34.080)
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Queen, Carrington            Unattached              7.81       8.30  
  2 Faure, Tristan               Unattached              8.58       8.57  
  3 Brooks, Darryl               Webber                  8.33       9.00  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Johnson C. Smith  'A'                             3:18.90    3:24.87   1 
     1) Cunningham, Joshua              2) Campbell, Patrick              
     3) Stephenson, Gawayne             4) Hyman, Waynee                  
        51.086 (51.086)  1:43.394 (52.308)  2:35.453 (52.060)  3:24.870 (49.417)
  2 N.C. Central  'A'                                 3:19.00    3:29.45   1 
     1) Vincent, Kevin                  2) Johnson, James                 
     3) Lovick, Ronnie                  4) James, Deandre                 
        54.099 (54.099)  1:46.090 (51.992)  2:37.797 (51.707)  3:29.443 (51.647)
  3 Campbell  'A'                                     3:20.00    3:35.69   1 
     1) Scott, C.J.                     2) Mclin, Khai                    
     3) Jenkins, Lorne                  4) Atavwigho, Chigozie            
        54.111 (54.111)  1:48.959 (54.848)  2:42.832 (53.874)  3:35.685 (52.853)
  4 Webber  'A'                                       3:21.01    3:38.38   1 
     1) Surbryan, Jordan                2) Wilson, Lilrobert              
     3) Brooks, Darryl                  4) Broome, Dominque               
        55.312 (55.312)  1:46.868 (51.556)  2:45.870 (59.002)  3:38.376 (52.507)
  5 North Greenville  'A'                             3:25.00    3:44.41   2 
     1) Johnson III, Kenneth            2) Williams, Tyler                
     3) Stewart, Trey                   4) Walters, Jordan                
        54.164 (54.164)  1:49.737 (55.573)  2:49.133 (59.396)  3:44.409 (55.277)
  6 Campbell  'B'                                     3:30.00    3:56.71   2 
     1) Swanson, Taylor                 2) Tyson, Noah                    
     3) Tyson, Nate                     4) McLamb, Michael                
           58.615 (58.615)          1:55.402 (56.788)        2:58.353 (1:02.951)
         3:56.702 (58.350)
 -- Campbell  'C'                                     3:35.00        DNF   2 
     1) Kipserem, Jacob                 2) McLamb, Michael                
     3) Rhodes, Davian                  4) Mize, Marcus                   
       1:06.443 (1:06.443)        2:07.998 (1:01.556)          3:06.891 (58.893)
 
Men Distance Medley
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 North Greenville  'A'                            10:40.00   10:46.57  
     1) Limoh, Stanley                  2) Walters, Jordan                
     3) Stewart, Trey                   4) Sessions, Ben                  
       3:12.255 (3:12.255)          4:03.682 (51.427)        6:12.476 (2:08.795)
      10:46.566 (4:34.090)
  2 N.C. Central  'A'                                10:40.00   10:52.08  
     1) Coward, Greg                    2) Higgins, Jedrek                
     3) James, Deandre                  4) Johnson, James                 
       3:19.794 (3:19.794)          4:14.505 (54.712)        6:10.290 (1:55.785)
      10:52.074 (4:41.785)
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
 Minimum Ht: 6' 3"
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Rhodes, Davian               Campbell               2.06m      2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.90 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  2 Branch, Mykol                N.C. Central           2.06m     J2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.90 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 
        O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Edwards, Chase               Campbell               2.01m      1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.90 1.95 1.98 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Tyson, Nate                  Campbell               1.90m         NH            
     1.90 
      XXX 
 -- Shaw, Armond                 N.C. Central           2.00m         NH            
     1.90 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
 Minimum Ht: 14'
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Joiner, Kyle                 North Greenv                      3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
      XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Brush, Kolbey                North Greenv                      3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.35 3.50 
        O  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
 Minimum Mark: 21'
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 McClam, Joshua               N.C. Central           7.35m      7.26m   23-10.00 
      6.74m  7.18m  7.16m  6.75m  7.08m  7.26m
  2 Rickets, Michane             Johnson C. S           7.40m      7.14m   23-05.25 
      6.97m  6.97m  7.14m  6.70m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Villines, RaeKwon            North Caroli                      6.92m   22-08.50 
      6.92m  ND  6.67m  6.63m  6.90m  6.77m
  4 Jenkins, Lorne               Campbell               7.30m      6.88m   22-07.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.71m  6.82m  FOUL  6.88m
  5 Davis, Terry                 North Greenv           7.11m      6.69m   21-11.50 
      6.49m  6.69m  6.53m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  6 Finnie, Marcus               Richard Blan           7.20m      6.66m   21-10.25 
      6.66m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  7 Mcwhorter, Demetrius         North Greenv                      6.51m   21-04.25 
      6.42m  6.51m  6.49m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  8 Eatmon, Christopher          Johnson C. S           7.00m      6.31m   20-08.50 
      FOUL  6.31m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  9 Faure, Tristan               Unattached             6.96m      6.27m   20-07.00 
      6.27m  ND  ND  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Hudson, Christopher          Webber                 6.70m      6.05m   19-10.25 
      FOUL  6.05m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
 11 Shaw, Armond                 N.C. Central           6.88m      6.01m   19-08.75 
      6.01m  FOUL  FOUL           
 12 Ross, Isaac                  Johnson C. S           6.10m      5.65m   18-06.50 
      5.65m  ND  ND           
 13 Tyson, Nate                  Campbell               6.70m      5.63m   18-05.75 
      5.63m  ND  ND           
 14 Watkins, Terry               Unattached             6.40m      4.86m   15-11.50 
      4.86m  ND  ND           
 -- Williams, Nick               Richard Blan                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
 Minimum Mark: 45'
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Rickets, Michane             Johnson C. S          14.34m     14.40m   47-03.00 
      14.34m  14.40m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Davis, Terry                 North Greenv          15.05m     14.27m   46-10.00 
      13.97m  14.20m  14.27m  13.40m  14.22m  PASS
  3 Eatmon, Christopher          Johnson C. S          14.40m     13.50m   44-03.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.50m  13.33m  FOUL  13.16m
  4 Tyson, Noah                  Campbell              13.70m     13.30m   43-07.75 
      13.02m  12.99m  13.30m  12.84m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Mcwhorter, Demetrius         North Greenv                     13.14m   43-01.50 
      13.10m  FOUL  13.14m  FOUL  FOUL  13.13m
  6 Swanson, Taylor              Campbell              13.10m     12.70m   41-08.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.45m  12.47m  12.22m  12.70m
  7 Ross, Isaac                  Johnson C. S          13.67m     12.52m   41-01.00 
      12.52m  12.12m  12.32m  12.23m  12.29m  12.03m
  8 Williams, Nick               Richard Blan                     12.32m   40-05.00 
      11.41m  11.53m  11.52m  12.32m  FOUL  12.20m
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
 Minimum Mark: 43'
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Pope, Mitchell               Unattached            18.90m     18.46m   60-06.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  18.46m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Lowe, Kreig                  North Greenv          15.10m     14.03m   46-00.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.95m  13.78m  14.03m
  3 Miller, Torry                Richard Blan          14.43m     13.91m   45-07.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.90m  13.91m  13.19m  FOUL
  4 Obame, Christian             N.C. Central          13.90m     13.82m   45-04.25 
      13.61m  FOUL  13.19m  FOUL  13.82m  FOUL
  5 Edelen, Timothy              N.C. Central          13.10m     13.09m   42-11.50 
      11.82m  13.09m  FOUL  12.60m  12.91m  FOUL
  6 Prince, Shiraj               Campbell              13.47m     12.93m   42-05.25 
      12.02m  12.93m  FOUL  FOUL  12.62m  FOUL
  7 Patterson, Trey              Johnson C. S          13.34m     12.88m   42-03.25 
      12.66m  12.88m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Aird, Frank                  Webber                           11.69m   38-04.25 
      11.64m  10.79m  11.06m  11.46m  10.44m  11.69m
 
Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
 Minimum Mark: 40'
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Aird, Frank                  Webber                           10.35m   33-11.50 
      9.70m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  10.35m  FOUL
 -- Lowe, Kreig                  North Greenv          13.79m       FOUL            
      FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
 -- Prince, Shiraj               Campbell               9.62m       FOUL            
      FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS